Lavender essential oil is produced from flower/bud of Lavandula angustifolia, an evergreen and fragrant shrub. Lavender essential oil is one of the most popular essential oils. It is well known for its sedative and mood-enhancing properties. Lavender essential oil is extracted from the flowers of the plant using steam distillation. Buy Bulgarian lavender essential oil for therapeutic use and for preparation of natural cosmetic products.
Area of Origin
Method of Extraction
Clear to Pale Yellow
Floral, Fresh, Sweet, Herbaceous, Fruity
linalyl acetate, linalool, β-caryophyllene and lavandulyl acetate
Quality of Product:
All our supplies are handpicked and of therapeutic quality.
Usages of Lavender Essential Oil:
Natural lavender essential oil has antiseptic, antifungal and stimulant properties. Lavender oil is well suited to help burns and healing of the skin. Lavender essential oil is very effective in treating cystitis and vaginitis. Lavender oil can be applied on burn skin to heal burns quickly. Lavender essential oil is widely used as a home remedy for headaches and migraines as well as musculoskeletal aches, pains and tension and its more effective when blended with Peppermint.