Eucalyptus essential oil is produced from the plant of the species known as Eucalyptus globulus. Eucalyptus essential oil is extracted from the leaves of the plant using steam distillation. Buy eucalyptus essential oil to use for therapeutic use and for preparation of medicinal, fragrance and cosmetic products.
Country of Origin
Method of Extraction
Clear to Pale Yellow
Sharp Camphor like Scent
eucalyptol or 1,8-cineole, a-pinene, limonene, globulol
Quality of Product:
All our supplies are handpicked and of therapeutic quality.
Usages of Eucalyptus Essential Oil:
Eucalyptus essential oil is considered to be having anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, decongestant, deodorant, antiseptic, antibacterial, stimulating, and other medicinal qualities. It is used as an antiseptic, insect repellent, and treatment option for wounds, burns, and ulcer. Eucalyptus oil is also popularly used as a fragrance in perfumes and cosmetics, and is found in mouthwashes, liniments and ointments, toothpastes, cough drops, and lozenges.